Thursday, November 26, 2009 @ 2:58 AM  0 stares
n_________________________n

who's prettier? who's cuter? who do you prefer?















on the left we have Kara's very own Goo Hara
and on the right we have so nyuh shin dae / girls generation YoonA

i prefer goo hara's face.. because look at it.. its cute all the time no matter what she does.. like a doll..

but when theres a friend of mine..he prefer yoona
not just one.. a roomate of mine..she also prefer yoona
jo kwon also prefer yoona
(lucky for jo kwon.. i prefer nichkhun..wekk)
most male idol prefer yoona
adohaiiiyyy

where do i know this? .. read---> here<---

okay.. i admit that yoona is cute.. but if only she keep her hair black and long instead of the orange head of hers

but thats my opinion.. snsd fans please dont kill me
i honestly think snsd is one of the prettiest kpop group ..
they look prettier than wondergirls...
as for their songs...
sorry but wondergirls better!
except for gee.. gee is good..
gee gee gee gee gee

hmm..oh right i said i want to talk about seeya
its a group consisting 3 people : nam gyuri , lee boram and kim yeonji?

but then nam gyuri is replaced by a new member i dont know who but their latest single "his voice" doesnt attract me!

but i like their old single when nam gyuri was still in the group
a song called crazy love song ..

[check it out yo~ lets go!!]



sort of boring but i like it.. i dont know why exactly
maybe their dance step .. because they usually dont dance

i like the girl with the long black hair.. she's cute
her style is also cute.. in my opinion at least..

hmm what else.. oh yeah if you notice one of the back dancers getting sawan or as they call it "epileptic seizure"..

for your information the "
epileptic seizure" is due to the flash of bright light right after they did the dance off..

and the reason they didnt help was..
  • if they stop, it would cost alot of money
  • if the stop, they would get caught lip syncing (kantoi la)
  • if they panic.. everyone would panic
  • they didnt stop mainly because most of them didnt notice and when some of them did notice, they wasnt sure to stop or go on
it caused alot of controversy in korea..
but luckily ..
that was 3 years ago (2006) hahaha


thats all from me for now.. if i have time i'll post one more before my trip to europe kelantan.. next post will be about???.. my trip to penang?..

n_________________________n

Labels: ,

@ 1:54 AM  0 stares



YoYoYo!!

who's birthday is it??


No..not my boyfriend nichkhun.. i dont even know when his birthday is

its my ..Blog's brithday!!
well 21 days ago, it was the anniversary for my 1st blog post in blogger!
YAY!!

i have posted a total of 88 post (89 if you count this one) for the past 1 year and 21 days!

my blog had gone through alot with me for the past year


its my key to self confidence, happiness and help me keep my calmness



it is always there for me to listen to my playlist of songs and interest that everyone else would think its pointless and boring and easily get fed up with



it doesnt mind me posting pictures of myself that i take by myself.. hahaha



its my personal MASTERPIECE! huahahaha

so for all my blog readers = -10
thnx for reading my boring blog!
i love all -10 of you !



Labels:

Wednesday, November 25, 2009 @ 8:27 PM  0 stares
waaaaaaaaaa i'm soo sad
frustrated!
lost faith in humanity

hahahahhahaha
dont worry.. its not suicidal
watch this



yoona and my nichkhun
nooooooooo!!!
hahahahahahah
but the fake nichkhun is funny
the small nichkhun is cute!
the small yoona is... dramatic.. hahahah
the real yoona...no comment
the real nichkun.. i love you!! muah muah!
hahahahah


so anyway.. i'm going to kelantan tomorrow.. for a week!
yay!! i can see my friends ! muah muah
(ai nape ni muah2 je dari tadi?)
if possible, i want to post a many post as i can tonight .. just incase i'll miss my blog when i go back to kelantan

come to thailand kelantan.. woo ohh woo ohh~!

okay.. i going to go help my mom cook now.. seeya
[next post maybe about the kpop group seeya.. stay tune :P]

Labels: ,

Saturday, November 21, 2009 @ 2:14 AM  0 stares
tersebut la kesah.... seorang gadis di mrsm kubang pasu....



pada suatu hari.. sebelum aku nk gi mkn & semayang maghbrib... aku dpt surat cinta kat meja study aku...

hoi.. jgn panik cik mimi... surat cinta drpd budak bilik la..
sebelum ni diorg dah janji wat photoshoot.. tapi aku la Bzy time tu.. oleh sbb itu diorg tinggal love letter kat white board aku gak... aku pon balas laa seperti yg tertera di skrin

[pandai2 la klik untuk better view]

so seperti yg tertera .. nina agak lewat .. tapi xde la tertinggal bnyk sgt






tu la ahli bilik aku
yg semua dah pernah ade boyfriend kecuali aku.. huhu
aku digelar kanak2 sbb x pernah ada experience lagi
kadang tu kanak2 ribena..ade org tu siap ckp
"duk ngan nina rasa mcm duk ngan kanak2 riang.."
lagi?
"nina x mcm fom 4... mcm fom 2 nak naik fom 3.. perangai cam budak2"

tapi syok ah.. rasa muda agi.. hahaha

eh jgn igt ahli bilik je dpt photoshoot.. meja study pon dpt gak





mlm last kitorg jadi ahli b108.. kitorang pon bkumpul di kuib b dan buat sesi luahan perasaan

kitorang... well diorg la.. nyanyi lagu ilham ku...
beribu bintang di langit kini menghilang ..lalala
izinkan ku mencuri banyangan wajah mu~
maafkanlah oooo... andai lagu ini menggangu ruangan hidup mu
kau ilham ku
(tu je yg aku leh join.. yg len x igt..)

pastu next day... hari last tu. aku dgn kalut nye edit satu gambar untuk semua org...
wallpaper laa

asalnye rupa dier camni

tapi lepas test drive, x nampak tulisan lak bila dah jadik wallpaper.. so edit lagi skali
jadi camni


memang kenangan yg ada ngn b108 teridah kat mrsm kubang pasu... start sem 2 asal masuk bilik je hepi.. xtau la camne lak taun depan.. huhu..
walaupon awal2 tu aku xleh trime sket... at some point aku dah x kesah pasal perbezaan kitorg..
syg sgt b108!!! muahhh
kawin nanti ajak aku tau!!!
sure la korang kawen dulu!!

Labels: ,